HomeCemeteriesArizonaScottsdale

Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery

Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Memorial Park, located in Scottsdale, Arizona, has been a trusted provider of funeral and cemetery services for the community for over 50 years. It is a family-owned facility that offers a wide range of services, including traditional burials, cremations, memorialization, and pre-planning options. The mortuary is known for its commitment to compassionate care and personalized service for families during their times of need.

For plot owners

Do you have a plot to sell at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery?

If you own a plot you no longer need, you can sell it on Eturnal Rest and reach families who are searching for a resting place right now. You keep the full sale price, because we do not charge a commission when it sells. Plots like these currently list for a median asking price of $12,000 on Eturnal Rest.

There is no pressure and no obligation. You set your own price, and you can take all the time you need.

Plots for sale here

2 plots are currently listed at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery. Prices are set by the sellers.

Grave for Sale - Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park - Scottsdale - Block 44: CB-004462
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park - Scottsdale - Block 44: CB-004462

$4,000

One burial space at Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park. Located in the Monument Garden, Block 44, Section C, Space 5 Companion. The owner is asking $4000 for this space.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Grave for Sale - Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park - Scottsdale - Block 44: CB-004463
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park - Scottsdale - Block 44: CB-004463

$20,000

Bench Estate at Hansen Desert Hills Memorial Park. Located at the Monument Garden Bench Estate, Block 44, Section A, 2 Spaces 10 & 11. The owner is asking $20,000 for this 2 Space Bench Estate.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Common questions about plots at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery

How much does a burial plot at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery cost?

Few or no priced plots are listed at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery right now. Across Arizona, sellers on Eturnal Rest list 564 plots with a median asking price of $5,500, and most fall between $3,500 and $8,000. These are asking prices set by sellers, not appraisals or cemetery retail prices.

Can I buy a burial plot at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery from a private owner?

Yes. The plots on this page are offered by their private owners. You contact the seller through Eturnal Rest, agree on a price together, and the ownership transfer is completed with the cemetery's office. Our buyer's guide walks through each step.

How do I sell a burial plot I own at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery?

List it on Eturnal Rest. Your listing appears on this page, buyers contact you directly, and we never charge a commission on your sale.

What types of burial spaces are for sale at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery?

Current listings at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery include Gravesite (2).

More context: the quarterly plot price report, what cemetery plots cost, and the what is my plot worth tool.

Ask about a plot here

Send a note and we will help you find the right space at Hansen Desert Hills Mortuary and Cemetery, or let you know when one opens up. There is no pressure and no obligation.

  • We connect you with sellers directly.
  • Tell us your budget or the section you want, and we will match you.
  • Your details stay private and are only used to answer your inquiry.

Keep exploring

See more plots for sale in Scottsdale, Arizona or across Arizona. You can also browse every cemetery in the country on the interactive map.

Helpful guides

We use your details only to reply to you. We never publish your contact information.