HomeCemeteriesIndianaIndianapolis

Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association

Though technically located within city limits, Memorial Park offers extraordinary rural beauty in a serene setting. In fact, it is not uncommon to see deer roaming the grounds, as well as a variety of birds and other wildlife. The park-like setting gives peace to those who make it their final resting place, and provides quiet comfort to their visiting families.

For plot owners

Do you have a plot to sell at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association?

If you own a plot you no longer need, you can sell it on Eturnal Rest and reach families who are searching for a resting place right now. You keep the full sale price, because we do not charge a commission when it sells. Plots like these currently list for a median asking price of $2,500 on Eturnal Rest.

There is no pressure and no obligation. You set your own price, and you can take all the time you need.

Plots for sale here

4 plots are currently listed at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association. Prices are set by the sellers.

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 8: CB-002716
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 8: CB-002716

$1,600

Two burial spaces at Memorial Park. Located in Section 8, Lot 200, Spaces 5 & 6. The cemetery list price for these spaces is about $1250 each and the owner is asking $800 each which is negotiable.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Block 13: CB-002717
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Block 13: CB-002717

$1,800

Two burial spaces at Memorial Park Cemetery. Located in the Garden of Hope, Block 13, Lot 34, Graves 7 & 8. The owner is asking $1800 for both of these spaces which is less than the cemetery list price and a good value.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 11: CB-002718
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 11: CB-002718

$3,200

Four burial spaces at Memorial Park Cemetery. Located in Section 11, Lot 24, Spaces 1,2,3 & 4. The owner is asking $800 for each space which is less than the cemetery list price and a good value.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 6: CB-002719
Gravesite Available

Grave for Sale - Memorial Park Cemetery - Indianapolis - Section 6: CB-002719

$4,200

Three burial spaces at Memorial Park. Located in Section 6, Lot 15, Spaces 3,4 & 5. Th cemetery list price is $2150 each space and the owner is asking $4200 for all three spaces. These spaces are on the road. Headstones approved. Owner to pay transfer fee.

Images may not be representative of the actual site. Contact the lister for confirmation.

Contact seller You message the seller directly, right here on Eturnal Rest.

Common questions about plots at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association

How much does a burial plot at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association cost?

Sellers currently list 4 priced plots at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association, from $1,600 to $4,200, with a median asking price of $2,500. These are asking prices set by the sellers on Eturnal Rest, not appraisals or cemetery retail prices.

Can I buy a burial plot at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association from a private owner?

Yes. The plots on this page are offered by their private owners. You contact the seller through Eturnal Rest, agree on a price together, and the ownership transfer is completed with the cemetery's office. Our buyer's guide walks through each step.

How do I sell a burial plot I own at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association?

List it on Eturnal Rest. Your listing appears on this page, buyers contact you directly, and we never charge a commission on your sale.

What types of burial spaces are for sale at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association?

Current listings at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association include Gravesite (4).

More context: the quarterly plot price report, what cemetery plots cost, and the what is my plot worth tool.

Ask about a plot here

Send a note and we will help you find the right space at Memorial Park Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery Association, or let you know when one opens up. There is no pressure and no obligation.

  • We connect you with sellers directly.
  • Tell us your budget or the section you want, and we will match you.
  • Your details stay private and are only used to answer your inquiry.

Keep exploring

See more plots for sale in Indianapolis, Indiana or across Indiana. You can also browse every cemetery in the country on the interactive map.

Helpful guides

We use your details only to reply to you. We never publish your contact information.