HomeCemeteriesTexas

Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens

Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens in San Angelo, Texas, was established in 1961. It has been a trusted provider of burial services for the community, offering a peaceful and respectful resting place for loved ones. The cemetery is known for its beautiful, well-maintained grounds and commitment to providing compassionate care to families in their time of need. With its serene surroundings and dedication to excellence, Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens offers a meaningful way for individuals and families to honor their deceased. This cemetery serves individuals of all faiths, providing a range of burial options, including traditional ground burials, mausoleum entombment, and cremation services. Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens aims to create a personalized and respectful experience for every family, offering a variety of memorial options to suit each individual’s needs. The cemetery continues to serve the San Angelo community with respect, integrity, and care, helping families preserve their loved ones' legacies for generations to come.

For plot owners

Do you have a plot to sell at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens?

If you own a plot you no longer need, you can sell it on Eturnal Rest and reach families who are searching for a resting place right now. You keep the full sale price, because we do not charge a commission when it sells.

There is no pressure and no obligation. You set your own price, and you can take all the time you need.

Families searching for a resting place at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens in San Angelo, Texas land on this page. If you own a plot here that you no longer need, your listing is how they find you. Our guide on how to sell a cemetery plot walks through the deed, the cemetery's transfer process, and setting a price, if you would like to read before you decide.

Plots for sale here

0 plots are currently listed at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens. Prices are set by the sellers.

Common questions about plots at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens

How much does a burial plot at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens cost?

Prices are set by the sellers on each listing, and the current listings on this page show their asking prices. These are asking prices on the Eturnal Rest marketplace, not appraisals or cemetery retail prices.

Can I buy a burial plot at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens from a private owner?

Yes. The plots on this page are offered by their private owners. You contact the seller through Eturnal Rest, agree on a price together, and the ownership transfer is completed with the cemetery's office. Our buyer's guide walks through each step.

How do I sell a burial plot I own at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens?

List it on Eturnal Rest. Your listing appears on this page, buyers contact you directly, and we never charge a commission on your sale.

More context: the quarterly plot price report, what cemetery plots cost, and the what is my plot worth tool.

Ask about a plot here

Send a note and we will help you find the right space at Johnson's Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens, or let you know when one opens up. There is no pressure and no obligation.

  • We connect you with sellers directly.
  • Tell us your budget or the section you want, and we will match you.
  • Your details stay private and are only used to answer your inquiry.

Keep exploring

See more plots for sale across Texas. You can also browse every cemetery in the country on the interactive map.

Helpful guides

We use your details only to reply to you. We never publish your contact information.